Lake Washington School District
LWSD
Last updated:
12/6/2018 8:56 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
LWSD - PTSA Membership Awards deadline
RSAR - 8th Grade Field Trip
2
LAK - Author Visit
LAK - Read Across America Day
RED - Passport Recheck
RHMS - Spirit Day: PJ Day
ROC - Read Across America!
RP - PTSA Book Fair
7:45a
MCA - Donuts with Dad
8:25a
JUA - Dr. Seuss Cafe
9:00a
EIN - Read Across America Dr. Seuss Birthday Deborah Hopkinson- Author Visit
3:00p
TWA - PTSA After School Jump Rope Program
3:00p
TWA - PTSA After School Spanish Program
3:30p
EXP - Steering Meeting
3:30p
KiMS @ IMS Regional Volleyball
3:30p
RHMS @ EMS Regional Girl's Volleyball
3:30p
RMS @ FHMS Regionals Girl's Volleyball
3:35p
BEL - Cartooniversity
5:30p
LWSD - School Board Study Session
7:00p
LWSD - School Board Meeting
3
JUA - Pier Morgan Visiting Illustrator
RHMS - Spirit Day: Celebrity Look-Alike Day
ROC - Read Across America!
RP - PTSA Book Fair
8:15a
WIL - ASB Meeting
9:50a
LWHS - 2015-16 Online Registration during Tutorial for current 9-11th students
12:00p
JME - Bookfair
1:00p
RHMS - PTSA Brown Bag Lunch
3:00p
TWA - PTSA After School Spanish Program
3:05p
TWA - PTSA Math Club
3:30p
Inglewood, Kamiakin @ Redmond Wrestling meet
3:30p
JME - Drama
3:30p
JME - PTSA Playball
3:30p
KaMS, FHMS @ KiMS Varsity Jamboree 7/8 Girls Volleyball
3:30p
KiMS, EMS, RHMS @ FHMS Boy's Wrestling
3:40p
BEL - Math Club
6:30p
DCS - Steering Meeting
6:30p
RHMS - District Battle of the Books Competition
6:30p
ROC - Trudy Ludwig Parent Event
6:30p
RP - PTSA Family Reading Night
7:00p
EHS - Choir Concert
7:00p
FHMS - Orchestra / Choir Concert
7:00p
KiMS - Honor Society Induction, students to arrive at 6:30 for 7:00 Ceremony
7:00p
RHE - 2nd Grade Music Program
7:00p
RHMS - PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Redmond Regional Orchestra Concert
7:00p
WANIC - DigiPen Information Session
4
JUA - Dr. Seuss Hat Day
RHMS - Spirit Day: Blackout Day (Dress in all black)
ROC - Read Across America!
RP - PTSA Book Fair
RUS - Spirit Day
8:00a
JME - PTSA Programs - Tennis
8:15a
FRO - Student Council Meeting
8:50a
ROC - 5th Grade Music Performance
9:15a
EIN - Tour: New Families to Einstein
12:00p
JME - Bookfair
12:30p
EXP - Passport Club
12:30p
LWHS - 2015-16 Online Registration (make-up)
1:35p
TWA - PTSA After School Program Intro to Coding
2:00p
JME - PTSA Smart with Art
2:10p
BEL - Bulldog Pacers Running Club
3:00p
FHMS - Battle of the Books
7:00p
EHS - Band Concert
7:00p
JHS - PTSA General Board Meeting
5
JUA - Book Exchange
MAN - Science Fair
RED - Math Challenge #9 Due
RHMS - Spirit Day: Sports Team Day
ROC - Read Across America!
RP - PTSA Book Fair
9:00a
LWSD - PTSA Council Meeting Hospitality - Redmond Area
9:30a
LWSD - PTSA Council General Meeting
10:00a
JHS - Principal's Tea
12:00p
JME - Bookfair
12:00p
WIL - PTSA WILD(er) About Reading Meeting
3:05p
TWA - PTSA After School Program Intermediate Coding
3:10p
TWA - PTSA After School Art Program
3:30p
JME - Drama
3:40p
BEL - Math Club
3:40p
BEL - Spanish
4:00p
THO - Incoming Kindergarten Parents Meeting
5:30p
JME - Family Literacy Night
6:00p
LAK - PTSA Skate King Party
6:30p
DCS - Family Math Night
6:30p
DCS - Steering Meeting
6:30p
JUA - Dr. Seuss Literacy Night
6:30p
KEL - Family Reading Night
6:30p
THO - PTA General Meeting
6:45p
RP - Puma Choir Concert
7:00p
LWHS - Grease!
7:00p
RHS - Drama Production
7:00p
RUS - International Night
6
JHS - WS @ CWU Wind Ensemble Festival
JUA - PJ Read-in Event
JUA - Spirit day
KEL - First Friday Food Drive
KEL - Popcorn Friday
RHMS - Spirit Day: Royal Pride Day (6th graders wear blue, 7th graders wear white and 8th graders wear red)
ROC - Dr. Seuss Spirit Day
ROC - Read Across America!
RP - PTSA Book Fair
8:00a
JME - Book Fair
10:00a
FRA - Popcorn Friday
11:00a
LWSD - PTSA Council Founder's Day Luncheon
11:30a
MEA - Popcorn Friday
3:00p
TWA - PTSA Chess Club ASP
3:30p
EMS, IMS & RHMS @ KiMS Wrestling
3:30p
Finn Hill, Kamiakin @ Redmond Middle wrestling
3:30p
KaMS @ IMS JV/V volleyball
3:30p
KiMS @ FHMS Varsity / JV Girl's Volleyball
3:30p
RHMS @ EMS V/JV Girl's Volleyball
3:40p
BEL - Zumba
7:00p
FHMS - A Midsummer Night's Dream $6 at the door
7:00p
LWHS - Grease!
7:00p
RHS - Drama Production
7:00p
TWA - PTSA School Dance
7
1:00a
FHMS - A Midsummer Night's Dream $6 at the door
7:00p
FHMS - A Midsummer Night's Dream $6 at the door
7:00p
LWHS - Grease!
7:00p
RHS - Drama Production
8
4:00p
DCS - Winter Event
9
9:30a
RUS - Science Fair Assembly
10:30a
EmK12 - PTSA General Meeting
2:30p
RHMS - 3rd Quarter Sports Pictures
2:45p
KiMS - Builders Club Meeting
3:00p
TWA - PTSA After School Jump Rope Program
3:00p
TWA - PTSA After School Spanish Program
3:30p
IMS @ EMS Regional Girl's Volleyball
3:30p
KAMS @ RHMS Regional Girls Volleyball
3:30p
KIMS @ RMS Regionals Girls Volleyball
3:35p
BEL - Cartooniversity
7:00p
JHS - Booster Club Meeting
10
AUD - Class Picture Day
RUS - Rush Class Picture Day
8:30a
LWSD - MS Choir Festival
11:30a
EHS - PTSA Board Meeting
3:00p
TWA - PTSA After School Spanish Program
3:05p
TWA - PTSA Math Club
3:30p
EMS, RHMS & BC @ KaMS - Varsity and JV Wrestling
3:30p
IMS @ KiMS Varsity & JV Girls Volleyball
3:30p
JME - Drama
3:30p
JME - PTSA Playball
3:30p
KaMS @ EMS V/JV Girl's Volleyball
3:30p
RHMS @ RMS Varsity/JV Girls Volleyball
3:30p
RMS, KiMS, IMS @ FHMS Boy's Wrestling
3:40p
BEL - Math Club
6:00p
FHMS - Pasta Dinner
7:00p
EHS - Spring Sports Parent Night
7:00p
NSMS - NAC Parent Meeting
11
TBD
RHE - Talent show rehearsal
8:00a
JME - PTSA Programs - Tennis
12:10p
CS - Chess Club
1:35p
TWA - PTSA After School Program Intro to Coding
2:00p
JME - Cheerleading
2:00p
JME - PTSA Smart with Art
2:10p
BEL - Bulldog Pacers Running Club
7:00p
Redmond Region Band Concert, Part I
7:00p
STEM - PTSA Board Meeting
12
SAN/DCS - Science Expo
TWA - PTSA Group Picture Day
9:00a
KIRK - Group Picture Day
9:30a
EMS - PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
3:05p
TWA - PTSA After School Program Intermediate Coding
3:10p
TWA - PTSA After School Art Program
3:30p
JME - Drama
3:30p
KaMS, RHMS, BMS @ EMS Wrestling
3:30p
KiMS, FHMS, IMS @ RMS Wrestling
3:30p
KiMS @ KaMS - Varsity and JV Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
RHMS @ FHMS Varsity/JV Girl's Volleyball
3:30p
RMS @ IMS JV/V volleyball
3:40p
BEL - Math Club
3:40p
BEL - Spanish
6:00p
ALC - PTSA General Board Meeting
6:00p
RED - Skate Night
6:00p
RHMS - 6th Grade Movie Night
6:30p
ALC - Bingo Night
6:30p
KIRK - Family Reading Night
6:30p
MCA - Family Fitness Night
6:30p
RUS - Second Grade Social
6:30p
THO - New Family School Tour
7:00p
KEL - Fifth-grade concert
7:00p
RHE - Talent Show
7:00p
RHS - Spring Sports Parent Meeting
7:30p
JHS - Macbeth - Spring Production
13
No School: LEAP Day
10:00a
FRA - Popcorn Friday
10:30a
MEA - Skate King
3:40p
BEL - Zumba
7:00p
LWHS - Grease!
7:30p
JHS - Macbeth - Spring Production
14
1:00p
LWHS - Grease!
3:00p
JHS - Macbeth - Spring Production
7:00p
LWHS - Grease!
8:00p
JHS - Tolo
15
16
JUA - Outdoor Ed for 5th Grade
RUS - Dance Week
TBD
WANIC - Online Registration Opens for Summer Skills Academy
11:00a
LWHS - AP Test Registration
2:30p
KEL - Monthly Principal's Chat
3:00p
TWA - PTSA After School Jump Rope Program
3:00p
TWA - PTSA After School Spanish Program
3:15p
MAN - PTSA GENERAL Meeting
3:30p
EMS @ FHMS V/JV Girl's Volleyball
3:30p
KAMS @ RHMS Girls Var/JV Volleyball
3:30p
RHMS @ IMS Regional Volleyball
3:30p
RMS @ KaMS - Regional Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
RMS @ KiMS Varsity & JV Girls Volleyball
5:30p
LWSD - School Board Meeting
5:30p
LWSD - School Board Study Session
17
BLA - 5th Grade SBA Testing
JUA - Outdoor Ed for 5th Grade
LWHS - HSPE: Reading
RUS - Dance Week
7:30a
EHS - HSPE (Reading)
7:30a
RHS - HSPE/ELA Exit Exam Schedule
8:30a
LWSD - MS Orchestra Festival
11:00a
LWHS - AP Test Registration
3:00p
TWA - PTSA After School Spanish Program
3:05p
TWA - PTSA Math Club
3:30p
EMS @ RMS Varsity/JV
3:30p
FHMS @ KaMS - Girls' JV and Varsity Volleyball
3:30p
IMS @ RHMS Girls Var/JV Volleyball
3:30p
JME - Drama
3:30p
JME - PTSA Playball
3:30p
KaMS, RHMS, IMS @ FHMS Boy's Wrestling
3:30p
KiMS, RMS @ EMS Wrestling
3:40p
BEL - Math Club
7:00p
Redmond Region Band Concert, Part 2
7:30p
KaMS - Band Concert
18
JUA - Outdoor Ed for 5th Grade
LWHS - HSPE: Writing
MAN - Spiritwear orders due
MEA - Used book fair collection
RUS - Dance Week
WANIC - Bring A Friend Day
7:30a
EHS - HSPE (Writing)
9:15a
EIN - Tour: New Families to Einstein
9:30a
IMS - Principal's Chat
11:00a
LWHS - AP Test Registration
12:10p
CS - Chess Club
1:35p
TWA - PTSA After School Program Intro to Coding
2:00p
JME - Cheerleading
2:10p
BEL - Bulldog Pacers Running Club
7:00p
JHS - Band and Choir Spring Concert
7:00p
LWHS - PTSA General Meeting
19
ALC - Pacific Science Center Assemblies
BLA - 5th Grade SBA Testing
JUA - Outdoor Ed for 5th Grade
LWHS - HSPE: Writing
MAN - Math Challenge #10 due
MEA - Used book fair collection
RED - Math Challenge #10 Due
RHS - Drama: State Thespian Conference
RUS - Dance Week
7:30a
EHS - HSPE (Writing)
7:30a
RHS - HSPE/ELA Exit Exam Schedule
9:30a
LWSD - PTSA Council BOD Meeting
11:00a
LWHS - AP Test Registration
12:00p
LWSD - PTSA Council Brown Bag Lunch
2:30p
THO - Muffins with Mindy and PTA
3:05p
TWA - PTSA After School Program Intermediate Coding
3:10p
TWA - PTSA After School Art Program
3:30p
EMS @ KaMS - Regional Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
FHMS @ IMS Regionals Volleyball
3:30p
JME - Drama
3:30p
RHMS @ KiMS Regional Girls Volleyball
3:40p
BEL - Math Club
5:30p
RUS - PTA Board Meeting
6:00p
FRO - PTSA Board Meeting
6:00p
JME - Camp Orkila Bingo Night
6:00p
KIRK - Science Night
6:00p
WIL - PTSA Sponsored Skate King Event
6:30p
AUD - PTSA Board Meeting
6:30p
BEL - A Midsummer Night's Dream
6:30p
DCS - Community Meeting
6:30p
FRA - PTA Board Meeting
6:30p
RUS - Dance Night
6:30p
TWA - PTSA Science Fair
7:00p
FRO - PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
JUA - PTA General Meeting
7:00p
LAK - School Play - "Arabian Nights"
7:00p
Plateau Elementary Band / Orchestra Concert
7:00p
WANIC - DigiPen Information Session
7:30p
JHS - Macbeth - Spring Production
7:30p
JHS - Spring Production
20
BLA - 5th Grade SBA Testing
FRO - Popcorn Friday
JUA - All School Photo
JUA - Spirit Day
LWSD - School Board Study Session
MAN - School Dance
MEA - Used book fair collection
RED - Passport Check
RED - Popcorn Friday
RHS - Drama: State Thespian Conference
ROC - Spirit Day - Decades Day
RSAR - 8th grade Field Trip
RUS - Dance Week
7:30a
RHS - HSPE/ELA Exit Exam Schedule
8:45a
RP - PTSA Board Meeting
9:05a
JME - New Student Photos for Yearbook
10:00a
FRA - Popcorn Friday
11:00a
LWHS - AP Test Registration
11:00a
LWHS - Senior Party Bus Sign-ups begin
1:45p
EXP - Friday Choice
3:00p
MEA - Used book fair sale
3:00p
TWA - PTSA Chess Club ASP
3:30p
EMS @ FHMS Varsity/JV Girl's Volleyball
3:30p
FHMS, KiMS & EMS @ KaMS - Varsity and JV Wrestling
3:30p
Rose Hill, Inglewood @ Redmond wrestling meet #7
3:40p
BEL - Zumba
5:30p
CS Spring Event
6:00p
JUA - Family Movie Night
6:00p
ROC - All School Dance Party
6:30p
BEL - A Midsummer Night's Dream
7:00p
FHMS-ASB DANCE
7:00p
LAK - School Play - "Arabian Nights"
7:00p
MCA - "Pirates" Play Performance
7:30p
JHS - Macbeth - Spring Production
21
LWSD - School Board Study Session
RHS - Drama: State Thespian Conference
TBD
ICS - NAHS Art Walk
7:00p
MCA - "Pirates" Play Performance
7:30p
JHS - Macbeth - Spring Production
8:00p
EHS - TOLO Dance in New Gym
8:00p
LWHS - Tolo
22
LWSD - School Board Study Session
23
ALC - PTSA Egg Drop
FRA - Dance Week
RED - Passport Recheck
9:15a
WIL - PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
2:30p
BEL - 5th Grade Graduation
3:00p
MEA - Used book fair sale
3:00p
TWA - PTSA After School Jump Rope Program
3:00p
TWA - PTSA After School Spanish Program
3:30p
EMS @ RMS
3:30p
FHMS @ KiMS Regional Girls Volleyball
3:30p
IMS @ KaMS - Regional Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
KaMS @ IMS JV/V volleyball
3:30p
KiMS @ FHMS Varsity/JV Volleyball
3:30p
RHMS @ EMS Volleyball V/JV
7:00p
KiMS - Parent Meeting for Spring Play - Much Ado About Nothing
7:00p
LWHS - LW Dance Team Friends & Family Night
24
BLA - 4th Grade SBA Testing
FRA - Dance Week
WIL - SBA Testing Grade 3
8:00a
Northlake Region HS Orchestra Festival I
8:15a
BEL - Class photos/Individual Spring Photos
9:00a
KiMS - PTSA Parent Coffee, Everyone Welcome
9:15a
JUA - 2nd Grade Field Trip
3:00p
TWA - PTSA After School Spanish Program
3:05p
TWA - PTSA Math Club
3:30p
FHMS @ RMS Varsity/JV
3:30p
IMS @ EMS V/JV Girl's Volleyball
3:30p
IMS @ EMS Volleyball V/JV
3:30p
JME - Drama
3:30p
KiMS @ RHMS Varsity/JV Volleyball
3:40p
BEL - Math Club
7:00p
AUD - Spring Band Concert
7:00p
FHMS - Band Concert
7:00p
FRO - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
IMS - College & Career Prep 101
7:00p
IMS - Studio East Parent Meeting
7:00p
LWSD - PTSA Special Needs Group Meeting
25
FRA - Dance Week
WIL - SBA Testing Grade 3
8:00a
Northlake Region HS Choir Festival
12:10p
CS - Chess Club
1:35p
TWA - PTSA After School Program Intro to Coding
2:00p
JME - Cheerleading
2:10p
BEL - Bulldog Pacers Running Club
2:30p
RHS - Drama: Auditions for Drama Fest 2015
6:00p
RHE - PTSA Board Meeting
6:00p
RHE - PTSA General Meeting
6:30p
LWHS - Counseling Center Presents "Two Year/Technical/Vocational/Transfer Options"
7:00p
STEM - PTSA General Membership Meeting
26
FRA - Dance Week
WIL - SBA Testing Grade 3
8:30a
MEA - Classroom group photos
9:00a
Northlake Region HS Band Festival I
9:15a
RUS - 2nd Grade Field Trip
9:30a
JME - Class & Activity Photo Day
9:30a
NSMS - Field Trip
12:00p
BLA - 4th Grade SBA Testing
2:30p
RHS - Drama: Auditions for Drama Fest 2015
3:05p
TWA - PTSA After School Program Intermediate Coding
3:10p
TWA - PTSA After School Art Program
3:30p
EMS, FHMS, IMS, KaMS, KiMS, RHMS @ RMS Wrestling Tournament
3:30p
EMS @ KiMS Varsity & JV Girls Volleyball
3:30p
FHMS @ IMS JV/V volleyball
3:30p
JME - Drama
3:30p
RMS @ KaMS - Varsity and JV Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
THO - Science Fair
3:40p
BEL - Math Club
6:00p
FRO - International Festival
6:30p
AUD - Open House & Ice Cream Social
6:30p
JME - PTSA Board Meeting
6:30p
THO - Bingo Night
7:00p
KEL - Third/fourth-grade concert
7:00p
LAK - Intermediate Choir Concert
7:00p
LWSD - PTSA Council, Parenting the Anxious Child
7:00p
ROC - PTA General Membership Meeting - Open to all!
7:00p
SAN / DCS - PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
WIL - PTSA Presents An Evening Performance of Shrek the Musical Jr.
7:30p
JHS - Spring Production
27
BLA - Spirit Day
FRA - Dance Week
TBD
FRA - Family Dance Night
8:30a
LWSD - MS Band Festival
8:30a
MEA - All grade level photos
8:30a
RUS - Passport Check Day
10:00a
FRA - Popcorn Friday
12:00p
BLA - 4th Grade SBA Testing
12:00p
BLA - Popcorn at Recess
2:00p
WIL - PTSA Presents Shrek The Musical Jr.
2:15p
MAN - Knighting Ceremony
2:30p
BEL - Volunteer Appreciation Social
2:30p
RHS - Drama: Auditions to Drama Fest 2015
3:00p
TWA - PTSA Chess Club ASP
3:30p
EMS, FHMS, IMS, KaMS, KiMS, RHMS @ RMS Wrestling Tournament
3:30p
KiMS @ FHMS Varsity/JV Girl's Volleyball
6:00p
JUA - Carnival Night
6:00p
SAN/DCS - PTSA Movie Night
6:30p
RED - Movie Night
7:00p
EMS "High School Musical"
7:00p
FHMS - 8th Grade Only Dance @ JHS with Kamiakin
7:00p
WIL - Shrek Musical Performance
7:30p
JHS - Spring Production
28
10:00a
THO - Mulching Party
2:00p
EMS - "High School Musical"
7:00p
EMS - "High School Musical"
7:30p
JHS - Spring Production
29
30
LWHS - Graduation Commencement Name Readers/Musicians/Speakers
LWSD - PTSA Membership Platinum Level Award deadline
9:15a
CS - Field Trip
3:00p
TWA - PTSA After School Jump Rope Program
3:00p
TWA - PTSA After School Spanish Program
6:00p
RHE - Math Adventures Set up and Volunteer Training
7:00p
WANIC - DigiPen Information Session
31
BLA - 3rd Gr. SBA Testing
LWHS - Graduation Commencement Name Readers/Musicians/Speakers
LWHS - Yearbook Staff Applications Due
MEA - 3rd grade ELA CAT test (SBAC)
8:00a
Northlake Region HS Orchestra Festival II
8:15a
WIL - ASB Meeting
8:45a
AUD - Jogathon Kickoff Assembly
8:45a
KIRK - 3rd Grade Testing English/Langauge Arts
9:00a
RUS - First grade field trip
1:00p
RHMS - PTSA Brown Bag Lunch
1:45p
RHMS - PTSA General Membership Meeting
3:00p
TWA - PTSA After School Spanish Program
3:05p
TWA - PTSA Math Club
3:30p
JME - Drama
3:40p
BEL - Math Club
7:00p
IMS - Band Concert
7:00p
KiMS - Talent Show
1
ALC - Accepting grades 1-5 registration for 2015-16
BLA - 3rd Gr. SBA Testing
LWHS - Graduation Commencement Name Readers/Musicians/Speakers
MEA - 3rd grade ELA test (SBAC)
RUS - Spirit Day
TBD
FRA - School Play Dress Rehearsal
8:00a
Northlake Region HS Band Festival II
8:15a
FRO - Student Council Meeting
9:00a
LWHS - Coffee with Christina
12:00p
JUA - Spirit Day
12:10p
CS - Chess Club
12:30p
EXP - Passport Club
1:35p
TWA - PTSA After School Program Intro to Coding
2:00p
JME - Cheerleading
2:10p
BEL - Bulldog Pacers Running Club
6:00p
RP - PTSA Science Fair
7:00p
EHS/IMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
JHS - JHS and Kamiakin Orchestra/choir Concert
2
BLA - 3rd Gr. SBA Testing
LWHS - Graduation Commencement Name Readers/Musicians/Speakers
MAN - Noetic Learning Math Competition
MEA - 3rd grade ELA test (SBAC)
RED - Math Challenge #11 Due
TBD
FRA - School Play
8:45a
KIRK - 3rd Grade Testing English/Language Arts
9:15a
RUS - Kindergarten Field Trip
9:30a
THO - 4th/5th Musical
10:00a
LAK - Field Trip to EMP 3rd grade
12:00p
WIL - PTSA WILD(er) About Reading Meeting
3:05p
TWA - PTSA After School Program Intermediate Coding
3:10p
TWA - PTSA After School Art Program
3:30p
CS - Steering
3:30p
JME - Drama
3:40p
BEL - Math Club
6:00p
JME - Passport to Muir
6:00p
LAK - Art Walk
6:30p
BEL - 2nd Grade Music Program
6:30p
DCS - Steering Meeting
6:30p
LWSD - PTSA Council Meeting Hospitality - Kirkland Area
6:30p
RED - Science Night
7:00p
FRO - Talent Show
7:00p
LWSD - PTSA Council General Meeting
7:00p
RUS - Science Fair
3
JUA - Spirit Day
KEL - First Friday Food Drive
KEL - Popcorn Friday
LWHS - Graduation Commencement Name Readers/Musicians/Speakers
MEA - SBAC test makeups
RED - AR Party
RSAR - 7th grade Field Trip
TBD
FRA - School Play
8:45a
KIRK - 3rd Grade Testing English/Language Arts
9:15a
KEL - Spirit Assembly / Awards
9:30a
CS - Field Trip
10:00a
FRA - Popcorn Friday
11:30a
MEA - Popcorn Friday
3:00p
TWA - PTSA Chess Club ASP
6:00p
KEL - Family Dance: Candyland theme
4